To the attention of the protected depositors of OJSC “Texnikabank” where an insurance event happened!
Azerbaijan Deposit Insurance Fund would like to inform the public that an insurance event happened in OJSC “Texnikabank” (which is Fund’s member since July 30, 2007) in February 4, 2016.
Regarding to the Resolution dated February 11,  2016 of the Fund’s Board of Custodians 4 Agent banks - OJSC “Muğanbank”, OJSC “Rabitə Bank”, OJSC “Unibank” və OJSC “Kapital Bank” have been selected for the payment of compensations.
The branch offices of the selected Agent Banks will accept the application forms from the depositors from February 12, 2016.
The depositors may get the application forms from the Fund’s premises (40 Bul-Bul avenue, Baku city), branch offices of the OJSC “Texnikabank”, branch offices of the Agent Banks and from www.adif.az from February 12, 2016.
The protected depositors may submit the application forms for getting compensation in accordance to the following table.
The Fund shall pay compensatory pay-offs in the capacity of 100 per cent of the protected deposit in each member bank, but not more than 30 thousand manats.
Additional information:(012) 596 65 91/92/93 və“941” hotline
Now 19 users are online.